Internethaber.Com - Info

internethaber.com
internethaber receives about 173,051 unique visitors and 1,214,820 (7.02 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,384.41/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $3,991,481.72. According to Alexa Traffic Rank internethaber.com is ranked number 1,377 in the world and 0.0376% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 6. Site is hosted in Istanbul, 34, Turkey and links to network IP address 195.244.62.99.

About - Internethaber.Com

WRITE article about internethaber.com

How many visitors does internethaber.com get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
173,051
Monthly Unique Visitors:
5,191,530
Daily Pageviews:
1,214,820 (7.02 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
1,377 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0376% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
5,959
Average Load Time:
(1325 ms) 57 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 6 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Turkey 86.96%88.86%34
Germany 4.01%3.96%1529
Russia 1.25%0.34%9901
Azerbaijan 1.21%0.77%874
United States 1.10%0.98%24465
France 0.84%0.53%6243
Netherlands 0.81%0.84%2978
United Kingdom 0.57%0.47%9072
Austria 0.39%0.33%2174
Switzerland 0.34%0.39%2024
Belgium 0.33%0.29%3304
Sweden 0.20%0.24%6064
Denmark 0.17%0.15%4414
Canada 0.16%0.17%20151
Greece 0.11%0.07%12565
Saudi Arabia 0.10%0.08%15540
Australia 0.10%0.09%23103
Bulgaria 0.10%0.06%5104
Italy 0.09%0.08%37751
Spain 0.07%0.04%55373
Kazakhstan 0.07%0.10%9720
Romania 0.07%0.07%13229

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
internethaber.com
95.78%91.24%6.69
spor.internethaber.com
13.35%8.69%4.57
m.internethaber.com
0.24%0.06%1.71

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

Domain Overview

SEMrush internethaber.com
Domain:
  internethaber.com
Rank:
  764,786
Organic Keywords:
  1,759
Organic Traffic:
  189
Organic Cost:
  $5.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

internethaber.com Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  3,320
Facebook shares:
  4,152
Facebook comments:
  775
FB comments box:
  21
Facebook clicks:
  456
Facebook total:
  8,247
Tweets:
  795
Google +:
  304
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  169
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much internethaber.com can earn?

Website Value:
$3,991,481.72
Daily Revenue:
$1,384.41
Monthly Revenue:
$41,532.30
Yearly Revenue:
$505,309.65
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is internethaber.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
195.244.62.99
ASN:
AS43391 
ISP:
Netdirekt A.S. 
Server Location:
Istanbul
34
Turkey
 

Other sites hosted on 195.244.62.99

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 14 blocking script resources and 6 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://code.jquery.com/jquery-1.11.3.min.js
http://code.jquery.com/jquery-migrate-1.2.1.min.js
https://maxcdn.bootstrapcdn.com/bootstrap/3.3.5/js/bootstrap.min.js
http://statik.internethaber.com/assets/ih_mobile/js/cookie.js
http://statik.internethaber.com/assets/ih_mobile/js/disablescroll.js
http://statik.internethaber.com/assets/ih_mobile/js/swiper.min.js
http://statik.internethaber.com/assets/ih_mobile/js/iscroll.js
http://statik.internethaber.com/assets/ih_mobile/js/jquery.slimscroll.min.js
http://statik.internethaber.com/assets/ih_mobile/js/nbm_ads.js
http://statik.internethaber.com/assets/ih_mobile/js/smart.js
http://statik.internethaber.com/assets/ih_mobile/js/lazyload.js
http://statik.internethaber.com/assets/ih_mobile/js/custom.js?v=1
https://s3.eu-central-1.amazonaws.com/nmobs/internethaber.nmobs.js
https://cdn.flurry.com/js/flurry.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://maxcdn.bootstrapcdn.com/font-awesome/4.4.0/css/font-awesome.min.css
http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Oswald:300,400,700&subset=latin,latin-ext
https://maxcdn.bootstrapcdn.com/bootstrap/3.3.5/css/bootstrap.min.css
http://statik.internethaber.com/assets/ih_mobile/css/swiper.css
http://statik.internethaber.com/assets/ih_mobile/css/custom.css?v=1.4
http://statik.internethaber.com/assets/ih_mobile/css/jquery.smartbanner.css

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://internethaber.com/
http://www.internethaber.com/
http://m.internethaber.com/

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 70.3KiB (3% reduction).

Losslessly compressing https://d30x8mtr3hjnzo.cloudfront.net/creatives/6544160339734f8eb5219ba25f32e8e1 could save 14KiB (48% reduction).
Compressing and resizing https://d30x8mtr3hjnzo.cloudfront.net/creatives/1a05e831dfd74f728d8e2ebe7e1188b6 could save 8.1KiB (92% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://d30x8mtr3hjnzo.cloudfront.net/creatives/c8086a352c5445a68c207530df135c32 could save 7.8KiB (8% reduction).
Compressing and resizing https://d30x8mtr3hjnzo.cloudfront.net/creatives/3ebeea737d5a424da061925a5fb22465 could save 7.4KiB (89% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://statik.internethaber.com/assets/ih_mobile/css/logo.png could save 1.2KiB (44% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://i.internethaber.com/files/2015/11/16/1487294/1487294_h.jpg?v=1447683599 could save 974B (2% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://i.internethaber.com/files/2015/11/16/1487441/1487441_h.jpg?v=1447710963 could save 965B (2% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://i.internethaber.com/files/2015/11/16/1487389/1487389_h.jpg?v=1447688900 could save 956B (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://i.internethaber.com/files/2015/11/16/1487376/1487376_h.jpg?v=1447689445 could save 955B (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://i.internethaber.com/files/2015/11/16/1487444/1487444_h.jpg?v=1447713924 could save 954B (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://i.internethaber.com/files/2015/11/16/1487166/1487166_h.jpg?v=1447654522 could save 953B (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://i.internethaber.com/files/2015/11/16/1487287/1487287_h.jpg?v=1447684105 could save 952B (2% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://i.internethaber.com/files/2015/11/16/1487429/1487429_h.jpg?v=1447705143 could save 949B (2% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://i.internethaber.com/files/2015/11/16/1487411/1487411_h.jpg?v=1447***6606 could save 947B (2% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://i.internethaber.com/files/2015/11/16/1487431/1487431_h.jpg?v=1447708102 could save 944B (2% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://i.internethaber.com/files/2015/11/16/1487396/1487396_h.jpg?v=1447***8746 could save 942B (2% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://i.internethaber.com/files/2015/11/16/1487380/1487380_h.jpg?v=1447688330 could save 940B (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://i.internethaber.com/files/2015/11/16/1487415/1487415_h.jpg?v=1447***7901 could save 938B (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://i.internethaber.com/files/2015/11/16/1487432/1487432_h.jpg?v=1447706273 could save 933B (1% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://i.internethaber.com/files/2015/11/16/1487386/1487386_h.jpg?v=1447***1393 could save 928B (2% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://i.internethaber.com/files/2015/11/16/1487194/1487194_h.jpg?v=1447674637 could save 926B (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://i.internethaber.com/files/2015/11/16/1487445/1487445_h.jpg?v=1447710779 could save 923B (1% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://i.internethaber.com/files/2015/11/16/1487421/1487421_h.jpg?v=1447714236 could save 922B (1% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://i.internethaber.com/files/2015/11/16/1487391/1487391_h.jpg?v=1447714016 could save 918B (2% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://i.internethaber.com/files/2015/11/16/1487419/1487419_h.jpg?v=1447***9243 could save 907B (2% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://i.internethaber.com/files/2015/11/17/1487449/1487449_h.jpg?v=1447713964 could save 905B (1% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://i.internethaber.com/files/2015/11/16/1487407/1487407_h.jpg?v=1447***6459 could save 903B (2% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://i.internethaber.com/files/2015/11/16/1487392/1487392_h.jpg?v=1447700543 could save 901B (2% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://i.internethaber.com/files/2015/11/16/1487177/1487177_h.jpg?v=1447657647 could save 896B (1% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://i.internethaber.com/files/2015/11/16/1487438/1487438_h.jpg?v=14477143*** could save 878B (1% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://i.internethaber.com/files/2015/11/17/1487235/1487235.jpg?v=1447664642 could save 874B (1% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://i.internethaber.com/files/2015/11/16/1487248/1487248_h.jpg?v=1447682947 could save 866B (1% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://i.internethaber.com/files/2015/11/17/1487451/1487451.jpg?v=1447712656 could save 864B (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://i.internethaber.com/files/2015/11/16/1487446/1487446.jpg?v=1447711129 could save 852B (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://i.internethaber.com/files/2015/11/16/1487439/1487439.jpg?v=1447707983 could save 842B (1% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://i.internethaber.com/files/2015/11/16/1487448/1487448.jpg?v=1447712325 could save 834B (2% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://i.internethaber.com/files/2015/11/16/1487403/1487403.jpg?v=1447714399 could save 808B (1% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://d30x8mtr3hjnzo.cloudfront.net/creatives/3ec6808283b546d1bbe5be4157d568ba could save 808B (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://i.internethaber.com/files/2015/11/17/1487241/1487241.jpg?v=1447665466 could save 796B (1% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://i.internethaber.com/files/user/1122.jpg?v=1447719931 could save 644B (10% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://i.internethaber.com/files/user/1037.jpg?v=1447717042 could save 642B (11% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://i.internethaber.com/files/user/1185.jpg?v=1447719874 could save 564B (10% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://uxrepo.com/static/icon-sets/ionicons/svg/ios7-close.svg (expiration not specified)
https://d30x8mtr3hjnzo.cloudfront.net/creatives/1a05e831dfd74f728d8e2ebe7e1188b6 (expiration not specified)
https://d30x8mtr3hjnzo.cloudfront.net/creatives/3ebeea737d5a424da061925a5fb22465 (expiration not specified)
https://d30x8mtr3hjnzo.cloudfront.net/creatives/3ec6808283b546d1bbe5be4157d568ba (expiration not specified)
https://d30x8mtr3hjnzo.cloudfront.net/creatives/6544160339734f8eb5219ba25f32e8e1 (expiration not specified)
https://d30x8mtr3hjnzo.cloudfront.net/creatives/c8086a352c5445a68c207530df135c32 (expiration not specified)
https://s3.eu-central-1.amazonaws.com/nmobs/internethaber.nmobs.js (expiration not specified)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/adsbygoogle.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 30.1KiB (75% reduction).

Compressing http://campaign.nmobs.com/display.js?v=3115477 could save 29.5KiB (76% reduction).
Compressing https://s3.eu-central-1.amazonaws.com/nmobs/internethaber.nmobs.js could save 677B (50% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 21.1KiB (30% reduction).

Minifying http://campaign.nmobs.com/display.js?v=3115477 could save 9.7KiB (26% reduction).
Minifying http://statik.internethaber.com/assets/ih_mobile/js/nbm_ads.js could save 4.1KiB (60% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://statik.internethaber.com/assets/ih_mobile/js/iscroll.js could save 3.1KiB (27% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://s3.eu-central-1.amazonaws.com/nmobs/internethaber.nmobs.js could save 1.3KiB (100% reduction).
Minifying http://statik.internethaber.com/assets/ih_mobile/js/lazyload.js could save 925B (40% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://statik.internethaber.com/assets/ih_mobile/js/smart.js could save 857B (17% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://gatr.hit.gemius.pl/xgemius.js could save 633B (13% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://statik.internethaber.com/assets/ih_mobile/js/cookie.js could save 564B (42% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 512B (8% reduction).

Minifying http://m.internethaber.com/ could save 512B (8% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <img src="http://uxrepo.…ios7-close.svg"> is close to 2 other tap targets .
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  85
Vendor reliability:
  85
Privacy:
  85
Child safety:
  79

Site Categories (dmoz)

Basın ve Yayın/Haberler

How did internethaber.com look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Tue, 17 Nov 2015 01:05:30 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.6.14
Cache-Control: max-age=120
Set-Cookie: ih_session=eyJpdiI6IlhkNlVrZXdhYVVmUWhTeHR4Snk1bUE9PSIsInZhbHVlIjoiT2U3S0hnb01zUzg3cnRxaGlzMzY2QWxEZVZDNkU2VENDSktHSEpjVkZXZFpaRzEyYWRwV2o5eTBMMWpxdms2SzRFSHdla3FmaUVVYkFQeElud0laK3c9PSIsIm1hYyI6IjgwZWVjZDgwNzg0Zjc5NWE2M2QwZTM4NzZhNDkwODdkOGZmYzczMDJhNzhmOTRkNDI4ODA3MTQ0Njc4ZWY4OGMifQ%3D%3D; expires=Tue, 17-Nov-2015 03:05:08 GMT; Max-Age=7200; path=/; httponly
Server: Netdirekt LB
Expires: Tue, 17 Nov 2015 01:07:30 GMT
X-US: HIT

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3600
Mname izm.netdirekt.com.tr
Rname hostmaster.netdirekt.com.tr
Serial Number 2015102202
Refresh 10800
Retry 3600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
A 195.244.62.99 300
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
MX ALT2.ASPMX.L.google.com 3600
MX ASPMX3.GOOGLEMAIL.com 3600
MX ALT1.ASPMX.L.google.com 3600
MX ASPMX2.GOOGLEMAIL.com 3600
MX ASPMX.L.google.com 3600
NS izm.netdirekt.com.tr 3600
NS ist.netdirekt.com.tr 3600
NS ams.netdirekt.com.tr 3600
NS frk.netdirekt.com.tr 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2000-05-09
Domain Age:
15 years 6 months 7 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: INTERNETHABER.COM
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 2
Whois Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Referral URL: http://networksolutions.com
Name Server: AMS.NETDIREKT.COM.TR
Name Server: FRK.NETDIREKT.COM.TR
Name Server: IST.NETDIREKT.COM.TR
Name Server: IZM.NETDIREKT.COM.TR
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 09-may-2015
Creation Date: 09-may-2000
Expiration Date: 09-may-2025

>>> Last update of whois database: Tue, 17 Nov 2015 01:05:37 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.
Last update was 89 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Last Viewed Sites

zettamobile.com
0 secs
uabc.blackboard.com
0 secs
loveforhd.com
0 secs
wwwbeeg.com
0 secs
fb.com.ph
0 secs
blkxblu.com
0 secs
101boyvideos.com
0 secs
tedk-karditsas.gr
0 secs
ez***.net
0 secs
tube24.com
0 secs
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
internethaber.com widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.